CROSSFIT
Monday
A. 2-3 Sets:
– 5 Inchworm+ 10 PVC Passthrough
– 5 Cossack Squats + 10 kang Squats
B. 10 min EMOM:
1) Squat Clean + 4 Squat Cleans
2) 5 Push Press + 4-5 BF Burpees
C. “The Chief”
5 Sets:
3 mins on/1min rest
– 3 Power Cleans (135/95)
– 6 Pushups
– 9 Air Squats

Tuesday
A. Warm Up
– Spend 8-10 minutes on the devices you you will be using for A/B, and increase pacing as you go
B. 9 Rounds:
1:40 on/20s off
– Max Distance Run/Row/AB/Jump Rope
*Rest 2 mins after 5th set

Rest 5-10 mins after A, then:

C. 9 Rounds:
1:40 on/20s off
– Max Distance Run/Row/AB/Jump Rope
*Rest 2 mins after 5th set

**this can be done with any cardio device, or simply starting a clock and running in one direction for the time, and then returning. If you have multiple ergs, Stick to 1 for all of A, and switch for B

Wednesday
A. Warm up
– 25′ Ostich Walk + 10 Kneeling Fire Hydrants
– 10 PVC Pass + 10 Snatch Grip PVC Press + 10 OHS
B. 10 Min AMRAP:
– 5 Deadlifts (MOD weigh)
– 15 Box Jump Overs
*add 5 DL every Round
Rest 5 mins
C. 10 min AMRAP:
– 5 Power Snatch (Light)
– 15 Alt. DB Step Ups
*Add 5 power snatch every round

Thursday
A. 10 Mins:
– Run (start slow, increase as you go)
Rest 3 mins
B. 25 Min EMOM:
1) 30s KB Swings/ DB Swings
2) 30s V-Ups
3) 30s Alt Cossack Squats
4) 30s Du’s
5) 30s Burpees

Friday
A. Warm Up
– 25′ Walking Lunge + 20-30s Squat Hold (sit in squat, press knees out
– 10 Good Mornings + 10 Air Squat + 10 Russian Baby Makers
– 5 Inchworm + 10 Plank Ups
B. 3-4 Sets:
– Back Squat X 6-8 @ 31X1
Rest 30s
– Bent Over BB Row X 12-15
Rest 30s
– Ab Mat Ait Ups X 20-25
Rest as needed
C. For Time:
– 20 Burpee Over The Bar
– 30 Thrusters
– 40 DB/KB Alt. Snatch
– 50 Pushups
Rest 3 Mins, then:
– 50 Pushups
– 40 DB/KB Alt. Snatch
– 30 Thrusters
– 20 Burpee Over The Bar

WOD Science
3/23-3/29
Monday
A. if no weights complete:
1) ( 2 Alt Rev. Lunge + 1 Squat Jump) X 5
2) 5 HSPU + 5 burpees
*2 wall walks if no HSPU
B. If no weights for chief complete:
– 6 Pushups
– 9 Air Squats
– 12 Sit Ups

Tuesday
Everyone Can Do it 🙂

Wednesday
A. If no weights/equipment
10 Min AMRAP:
– 5 Glute Bridges
– 15 Squat Jumps + Knee Tuck
*add 5 Glute Bridges each round
Rest 5 mins
C. 10 min AMRAP:
– 5 Plank ups
– 15 Alt Jumping Lunges
*Add 5 plank ups each round

Thursday
– Sub KB/DB movement to Alt. Single leg RDL holding some weighted object (Bucket w/ stuff in it, milk carton, gas can, box of soda water, etc)

Friday
A. if no equipment:
– Single Leg Squats X AMRAP until fatigue
Rest 30s
– 1 arm bent over row holding some weighted object (Bucket w/ stuff in it, milk carton, gas can, box of soda water, etc)
B. 3-4 Rounds:
– 20 Burpee
– 30 Squat Jumps
– 40 Pushups
Rest 1:1

FUNCTIONAL BODY BUILDING
Monday 3/16
A. 2-3 Sets:
– 20s Hip Flexor Stretch + 5 wtd. Cossack
– 5 Inchworm+ 10 banded OH Press
– 5 Pullup negatives + 10 Band Pulls
B. 3-4 Sets:
– 5 Alt. Reverse Lunge + AMRAP Back Squats
– DB Pushups X 12-15+ 8-10 Alt. Seated DB press
– 8-10 Strict Pullups + 8-10 1arm DB Row
C. 3-4 Sets:
– 50’ 2KB Walking Lunge + Press
– Alt. DB Bench Press X 12-15 + Dip Hold
– BB Bicep Curls X 12-15 + 30s Bar Hang

Wednesday 3/18
A. 2-3 Sets:
– 15 Hip Ext. + 10 Banded Monster Walks
– 5 Close Grip Pushups+5 Normal + 5 Wide
– 8-10 banded Cuban Press
B. 3-4 Sets
– 5 Deadlifts + AMRAP Deadlifts
– 10 Front/Side/Rear Delt Raises
– 10 Body Row + 10 Banded Pullups
C. 3-4 Sets:
40s on/20s off
– Jumping Squats w/ BB
– SDLHP
– Hang DB Cleans
– DB Death March

SPICY 60
Spicy 60
Monday 3/16
A. 5 Sets:
3 Mins on/1 Min off
– 20/15 Cal Row
– AMRAP Burpee over the rower

Wednesday 3/18
A. For Time w/ a partner:
– 1 Mile TF Run
– 2k Row
– 150 Cal AB
– 2k Ski

OLYMPIC WEIGHTLIFTING
Tuesday 3/3
A. Find Heavy Single Thruster from floor

B. 5*4 Thrusters @ 75-80% of A.

C. Back Squat
5*5 at 80% of 1RM

Thursday 3/5
A. 15 min emom
2 hang power snatch
1 hang squat snatch

B. Snatch Balance + OHS
10 rounds

C. 30 sec hollow rock hold
Into 30 sec plank
6 rounds

Saturday 3/7
TBA